Waterways

Boat Landings Addresses

Thornley Forest II Landing122 Moultrie Landing RoadMoncks CornerSC29461
E Jarvis Morris Landing1284 W Dike RoadMoncks CornerSC29461
William Dennis Landing1101 Carswell LaneMoncks CornerSC29461
Amos Lee Gourdine Landing/Russellville Landing1299 Russell Store RoadSt StephenSC29479
Mac Flood Landing1037 Black Oak RoadBonneauSC29431
 
Catfish Landing – no longer used as public landing    
John R Bettis Landing – City of Hanahan will need to assign an address for this location  
 
Daniel Island Marina (Office)669 Marina Drive, Suite B11WandoSC29492
Huger Park Landing3785 Hwy 402CordesvilleSC29434
Santee Cooper Landing200 Hines DriveBonneauSC29431
McConnells Landing420 USFS 204FJamestownSC29453
Wilsons Landing127 Walters Grave RoadPinevilleSC29468
Jamestown Landing7917 Hwy 41JamestownSC29453
 
Rembert C Dennis Landing1414 Hwy 402Moncks CornerSC29461
(AKA Wadboo Landing)    
     
Hatchery Landing1904 Hwy 6PinopolisSC29469
Spiers Landing1505 Spiers Landing RoadCrossSC29436
Arrowhead Landing1148 Arrowhead RoadSt StephenSC29479
Henderson Guerry Landing1295 Russell Store RoadSt StephenSC29479
Richardson Landing1003 Black Oak RoadBonneauSC29431
 
West Dike LandingMoncks CornerSC 
General Moultrie LandingBonneauSC 
Ralph Hamer Sr Landing (Quinby)3839 Cainhoy RoadHugerSC29450
Bushy Park Landing #11214 Bushy Park RoadGoose CreekSC29445
Bushy Park Landing #21219 Bushy Park RoadGoose CreekSC29445
Fred L Day Landing169 Boat Landing WayGoose CreekSC29445
Durham Creek Landing3001 Cypress Gardens RdMoncks CornerSC29461
BerkeleyHenderson G GuerryLake Moultrie33.40115-79.99042
BerkeleyArrowhead LandingSantee River33.4044-79.8633
BerkeleyHatcheryLake Moultrie33.26853-80.10303
BerkeleyWilliam DennisTailrace Canal33.2131-79.97347
BerkeleyHuger ParkCooper River33.1311-79.8111
BerkeleyDunham CreekDunham Creek33.05773-79.95777
BerkeleyFred L DayLake Moultrie33.29527-80.15652
BerkeleyE Jarvis MorrisLake Moultrie33.21097-80.0502
BerkeleyAugustus M FloodLake Moultrie33.31303-80.0002
BerkeleySpiersLake Marion33.39567-80.19747
BerkeleyRembert C DennisWadboo Creek33.196-79.95323
BerkeleyLenudsSantee River33.3043-79.67895
BerkeleyJohn R BettisGoose Creek32.93277-80.02265
BerkeleyBushy Park – Salt WaterCooper River32.96707-79.93708
BerkeleyAmos Lee GourdineLake Moultrie33.40213-79.99283
BerkeleyRichardsonsLake Moultrie33.31112-79.99763
BerkeleyBushy Park – Fresh WaterBack River32.9678-79.9375
BerkeleyMcConnelsSantee River33.24512-79.52085
BerkeleyWilsonsSantee River33.44828-80.15833
BerkeleyRalph Hamer SrQuenby Creek33.09462-79.80762
BerkeleyThornley Forest IILake Moultrie33.21873-80.03002

https://www2.dnr.sc.gov/ManagedLands/Boatramp/BoatRampCounty

Comments are closed.

X